MEATH ESTATES (1994) LIMITED

Address

MEATH ESTATES (1994) LIMITED
STATION HOUSE
NORTH STREET HAVANT
HAMPSHIRE
PO9 1QU
(356 companies also use this postcode)

Classification: Residents property management

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02974456
Incorporation Date:
6 Oct 1994 (20 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Sep
Capital:
£49.00 on 7 Oct 2013
For period ending:
30 Sep 2013
Filed on:
18 Jun 2014

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
6 Oct 2013
Filed on:
7 Oct 2013
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Sep 2013 30 Sep 2012
Cash at bank: £9,430 £6,038
Debtors: £2,805 £2,788
Creditors due within one year: £809 £823
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £11,426 £8,003
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £16,426 £13,003
Full details in: 2013 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 93 available


Directors and Secretaries

Dawn Clements
28 Jan 2008 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Richard Govan
10 Jul 2012 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Emma Law
10 Jul 2012 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
John Murphy
28 Jan 2008 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Phyllis Reeve
20 Sep 2010 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

NUMBERHOLD PROPERTY MANAGEMENT LIMITED
Changed 6 Jan 1995

Previous Addresses

1 MITCHELL LANE
BRISTOL
BS1 6BU
Changed 13 Dec 1994


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.meathestates.co.uk
www.meathestates.com
www.meathestates.services
www.meathestates.properties
www.meathestates.org.uk
www.meathestates.org
www.meathestates.property

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Jun 2015

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Sep 2013 18 Jun 2014 9
30 Sep 2012 20 Jun 2013 9
30 Sep 2011 2 Jul 2012 10
30 Sep 2010 10 May 2011 8
30 Sep 2009 15 Jun 2010 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Accounts
Latest Annual Accounts for year ending 30 Sep 13

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Totally free
View Accounts
93 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code