MEATMART LIMITED



Legal registered address
UNIT 4 HELLABY INDUSTRIAL ESTATE SANDBECK WAY HELLABY ROTHERHAM SOUTH YORKSHIRE S66 8QL

Company number
03953549
Company status
Active - Proposal to Strike off
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
DORMANT
Incorporated on
22 March 2000
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 28 January 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 October 2019

Company financial year end is on 31 January 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 19 April 2019

Next statement due by 3 May 2020



Nature of business (SIC)

47220 - Retail sale of meat and meat products in specialised stores

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
GABBOTTS FARM (WHOLESALE) LIMITED25 October 2004

Latest company documents
DateDescription
06/06/196 June 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 19/04/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

06/08/186 August 2018 SECRETARY APPOINTED MR NICK TAYLOR

View Document

06/08/186 August 2018 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, SECRETARY JENNA BRAMHALL

View Document

22/05/1822 May 2018 DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR JAMES RUSSELL VIGGARS

View Document

22/05/1822 May 2018 DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR NICK TAYLOR

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following MEATMART LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company