MEAUJO (PROPERTIES) PLC

Address

MEAUJO (PROPERTIES) PLC
18 BON ACCORD SQUARE
ABERDEEN
AB11 6DJ
(51 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Activities of head offices

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
SC012435
Incorporation Date:
11 Nov 1922 (92 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£29,642,296.00 on 8 Sep 2014
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
4 Jul 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
1 Jul 2014
Filed on:
8 Sep 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 Jun 2015 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 206 available


Directors and Secretaries

Adrian Clarke
4 Jan 2011 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Robert Croft
4 Jan 2011 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Company Secretary
Robert Edmiston
10 May 1991 ⇒ Present ( 24 Years ) Director
Gary Hutton
2 Nov 2009 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Timothy Wooldridge
1 Dec 2006 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 30 Dec 2002
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
LEGAL MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 24 Jan 1990
THE SECRETARY OF STATE FOR WALES
AGREEMENT CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 1 Nov 1989
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 2 Jul 1987
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
LEGAL MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 23 Jun 1986

Previous Company Names

I.M. PROPERTIES PLC
Changed 1 Apr 1998

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.meaujo.co.uk
www.meaujo.com
www.meaujo.consulting
www.meaujo.active
www.meaujo.office
www.meaujo.net
www.meaujo.org

Company Annual Accounts

Annual accounts were due on:
30 Jun 2015 (this information was checked on 1 Jun 2015)

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 4 Jul 2014 7
31 Dec 2012 8 Jul 2013 7
31 Dec 2011 20 Apr 2012 4
31 Dec 2010 12 Apr 2011 4
31 Dec 2009 5 Jul 2010 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
206 official company documents available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code