MEB EQUIPMENT LIMITED

Company number 03645415



Last updated 16 September 2019
Registered office address
PIPPINS CHERRY DRIVE FORTY GREEN BEACONSFIELD ENGLAND HP9 1XP
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
7 October 1998
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 November 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 August 2020

Company financial year end is on 30 November 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 16 October 2019

Next statement due by 30 October 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

46620 - Wholesale of machine tools

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
MOFFETT EQUIPMENT LIMITED28 March 2002

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
21/07/1921 July 2019REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 21/07/2019 FROM HERSCHEL HOUSE 58 HERSCHEL STREET SLOUGH BERKSHIRE SL1 1PGView PDF
06/12/186 December 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 07/10/18, WITH UPDATESView PDF
30/11/1830 November 2018Annual accounts for year ending 30 Nov 2018View PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2018-11-30)
Cash in bank
£16.51k
Current assets
£212.27k
Current creditors
£169.07k
Shareholders funds
£65.52k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company