MEB TOTAL LIMITED

Company number 05240358



Last updated 22 February 2019
Registered office address
UNIT D1 FENTON TRADE PARK DEWSBURY ROAD FENTON INDUSTRIAL ESTATE STOKE-ON-TRENT STAFFORDSHIRE ST4 2TE
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
24 September 2004
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 March 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 23 December 2019

Company financial year end is on 23 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 24 September 2019

Next statement due by 8 October 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

43210 - Electrical installation

43220 - Plumbing, heat and air-conditioning installation

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
MEB CONTRACTING LIMITED4 December 2008

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
28/09/1828 September 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 24/09/18, NO UPDATESView PDF
30/03/1830 March 2018Annual accounts for year ending 30 Mar 2018View PDF
03/11/173 November 2017CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 24/09/17, WITH UPDATESView PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2018-03-30)
Cash in bank
£146
Current assets
£735.75k
Fixed assets
£92.40k
Current creditors
£418.51k
Shareholders funds
£401.60k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company