MEBA PROPERTIES LIMITED

Dissolved on 18 Dec 2012

Address

MEBA PROPERTIES LIMITED
145 HIGH STREET
COLCHESTER
UNITED KINGDOM
CO1 1PG
Classification:

Letting of own property

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02127966
Incorporation Date:
5 May 1987
Dissolution Date:
18 Dec 2012
Dissolved after 25 Years
Financial Year End:
30 Jun
Capital:
£40,000.00 on 3 Dec 2010
For period ending:
30 Jun 2010
Filed on:
31 Mar 2011
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
26 Nov 2010
Filed on:
3 Dec 2010
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 6 Mar 2014 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 102 available


Directors and Secretaries

Salvatore Casella
before 31 Dec 1991 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Beryl Casella
before 31 Dec 1991 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
before 31 Dec 1991 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

SALVATORE MARIO CASELLA
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 17 Mar 2010
SVENSKA HANDELSBANKEN AB
LEGAL MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 14 Oct 2006
SVENSKA HANDELSBANKEN AB
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 14 Oct 2006
HSBC BANK PLC
LEGAL MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 6 Sep 2003

Previous Company Names

THE COGGESHALL HART LIMITED
Changed 13 Nov 1998

Previous Addresses

892 THE CRESCENT
COLCHESTER BUSINESS PARK
COLCHESTER
CO4 9YQ
Changed 3 Dec 2010

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 05/12/2008 FROM
892 THE CRESCENT
COLCHESTER BUSINESS PARK
COLCHESTER
ESSEX
CO4 9YQ
Changed 5 Dec 2008

THE SIEGE HOUSE
75 EAST STREET
COLCHESTER
ESSEX CO1 2TS
Changed 1 Dec 2007

18 SIR ISAAC'S WALK
COLCHESTER
CO1 1JL
Changed 17 Oct 2003

11 SIR ISAAC'S WALK
COLCHESTER
CO1 1JJ
Changed 9 Feb 1989


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Jun 2010 31 Mar 2011 9
30 Jun 2009 6 Apr 2010 10
30 Jun 2008 25 Mar 2009 9
30 Jun 2007 26 Mar 2008 9
30 Jun 2006 16 Apr 2007 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 10

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
102 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 8 times in the last few years