MEBROND LIMITED



Legal registered address
13 Hunns Mere Way Brighton BN2 6AH

Latest financial results as at 30 June 2020
Cash in bank
£673
Current assets
£673
Current creditors
£384.32k
Shareholders funds
£-521.78k
View full financial accounts

Company number
02634994
Company status
Disolved
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
5 August 1991
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 June 2020

Company financial year end is on 30 June 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

62012 - Business and domestic software development

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
MEON AGRICULTURAL SYSTEMS LIMITED21 November 1991
TTW SERVICES LIMITED15 October 2020

Latest company documents
DateDescription
02/11/212 November 2021 Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off

View Document

02/11/212 November 2021 Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off

View Document

17/08/2117 August 2021 First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off

View Document

06/08/216 August 2021 Application to strike the company off the register

View Document

30/11/2030 November 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 21/11/20, WITH UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company