MECH-TOOL ENGINEERING LIMITED



Legal registered address
MECH TOOL HOUSE WHESSOE ROAD DARLINGTON DURHAM DL3 0QT

Company number
04087377
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
5 October 2000
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 September 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 30 June 2021

Company financial year end is on 30 September 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 18 October 2019

Next statement due by 29 November 2020



Nature of business (SIC)

25110 - Manufacture of metal structures and parts of structures

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
MECH-TOOL LIMITED14 November 2000

Latest company documents
DateDescription
23/04/1423 April 2014 REGISTRATION OF A CHARGE / CHARGE CODE 040873770011

View Document

31/03/1431 March 2014 ACCOUNTS FOR 'MEDIUM' CO. MADE UP TO 31/03/14

View Document

08/11/138 November 2013 STATEMENT OF SATISFACTION OF A CHARGE / FULL / CHARGE NO 1

View Document

09/10/139 October 2013 Annual return made up to 5 October 2013 with full list of shareholders

View Document

29/08/1329 August 2013 REGISTRATION OF A CHARGE / CHARGE CODE 040873770009

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following MECH-TOOL ENGINEERING LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company