MECHAN TECHNOLOGY LIMITED

Company number 06819264



Last updated 23 October 2019
Registered office address
SIR JOHN BROWN BUILDING DAVY INDUSTRIAL PARK PRINCE OF WALES ROAD SHEFFIELD SOUTH YORKSHIRE S9 4EX
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
DORMANT
Incorporated on
13 February 2009
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 28 February 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 November 2019

Company financial year end is on 28 February 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 13 February 2019

Next statement due by 27 February 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
ZONEGREEN UK LTD21 June 2011
ZONEGREEN LIMITED25 August 2011

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
14/02/1914 February 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 13/02/19, NO UPDATESView PDF
28/02/1828 February 2018Annual accounts for year ending 28 Feb 2018View PDF
14/02/1814 February 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 13/02/18, NO UPDATESView PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2018-02-28)
Cash in bank
£1
Shareholders funds
£1
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company