MECHANICS FOR US LIMITED

Address

MECHANICS FOR US LIMITED
58A LOUGHBOROUGH ROAD
LONDON
SW9 7SB
Phone: 07799 403 689
Web:
Classification:

Other service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06839322
Incorporation Date:
6 Mar 2009 (8 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£100.00 on 8 Mar 2016
For period ending:
31 Mar 2016
Filed on:
26 Aug 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
6 Mar 2016
Filed on:
8 Mar 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2016 31 Mar 2015 31 Mar 2014
Cash at bank: £25,499 £18,048 £16,416
Creditors due within one year: £22,301 £12,431 £9,186
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £3,198 £5,617 £7,230
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £3,539 £5,617 £7,342
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2015 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 18 available


Directors and Secretaries

Paul Riches
6 Mar 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

MECHANICSRUS LIMITED
Changed 28 Jun 2013

Previous Addresses

83 DRYDEN COURT
RENFREW RD,
LONDON
SE11 4NH
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 22 Mar 2012


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.mechanicsforus.com
www.mechanicsforus.services
www.mechanicsforus.org.uk
www.mechanicsfor.us
www.mechanicsforus.net
www.mechanicsforus.org

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
23 Aug 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2016 26 Aug 2016 5
31 Mar 2015 24 Sep 2015 6
31 Mar 2014 31 Aug 2014 5
31 Mar 2013 21 Oct 2013 7
31 Mar 2012 26 Jul 2012 4

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
18 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years