MECHATHERM INTERNATIONAL LIMITED



Legal registered address
Hampshire House High Street Kingswinford West Midlands DY6 8AW

Company number
01112880
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
9 May 1973
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 28 February 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 30 November 2022

Company financial year end is on 28 February 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 15 September 2021

Next statement due by 29 September 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

28210 - Manufacture of ovens, furnaces and furnace burners

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
LEYS CONSULTANTS LIMITED31 December 1976
MECHATHERM LEYS ENGINEERING LIMITED31 December 1980

Latest company documents
DateDescription
22/10/2122 October 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-09-15 with updates

View Document

29/02/2029 February 2020 FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 29/02/20

View Document

30/09/1930 September 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 15/09/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

22/07/1922 July 2019 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR NIGEL WALKER

View Document

29/05/1929 May 2019 ALTER ARTICLES 16/04/2019

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company