MECSOL LTD

Company number 04347416



Last updated 23 June 2018
Registered office address
CAMBRIDGE HOUSE WATERLOO STREET OLD MARKET BRISTOL BS2 0PH
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
4 January 2002
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 April 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 January 2020

Company financial year end is on 30 April 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 4 January 2019

Next statement due by 18 January 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

43210 - Electrical installation

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
WEST SUPPLY ELECTRICAL CONTRACTORS LIMITED6 March 2019

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
30/04/1830 April 2018Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 2018View PDF
08/01/188 January 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 04/01/18, NO UPDATESView PDF
30/04/1730 April 2017Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 2017View PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2018-04-30)
Current assets
£339.05k
Fixed assets
£40.91k
Current creditors
£310.71k
Shareholders funds
£67.35k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company