MEDAAX LIMITED



Legal registered address
River Mills Langley Macclesfield Cheshire SK11 0ER
Company received £29,975 of state aid to support it through COVID-19 more details

Latest financial results as at 31 October 2020
Cash in bank
£260.28k
Current assets
£1.93m
Current creditors
£974.16k
Shareholders funds
£1.37m
View full financial accounts

Company number
06263579
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
30 May 2007
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 October 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 31 July 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 October 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 30 May 2022

Next statement due by 13 June 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

46410 - Wholesale of textiles

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
FLEETNESS 552 LIMITED3 September 2007

Latest company documents
DateDescription
09/02/229 February 2022 Purchase of own shares.

View Document

25/01/2225 January 2022 Cancellation of shares. Statement of capital on 2022-01-12

View Document

04/10/214 October 2021 Termination of appointment of Steven Stewart Clayton as a director on 2021-09-30

View Document

29/06/2129 June 2021 Second filing of Confirmation Statement dated 2020-05-30

View Document

23/11/2023 November 2020 RETURN OF PURCHASE OF OWN SHARES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company