MEDACY LTD



Legal registered address
6 Market Place Bedale North Yorkshire DL8 1EQ

Latest financial results as at 31 December 2021
Cash in bank
£37.99k
Current assets
£397.32k
Current creditors
£338.57k
Shareholders funds
£47.50k
View full financial accounts

Company number
04835096
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
16 July 2003
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2023

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 16 July 2021

Next statement due by 30 July 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

78109 - Other activities of employment placement agencies

86900 - Other human health activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
PHARMACY LOCUMS UK LIMITED21 November 2006
PL-UK RECRUITMENT LIMITED18 February 2016

Latest company documents
DateDescription
01/03/221 March 2022 Total exemption full accounts made up to 2021-12-31

View Document

31/12/2131 December 2021 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2021

View Accounts

27/07/2127 July 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-07-16 with no updates

View Document

31/12/2031 December 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2020

View Accounts

23/07/2023 July 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 16/07/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company