MEDDINGS RADIOGRAPHICS LIMITED



Legal registered address
Kingsley Close East Way Lee Mill Industrial Estate Ivybridge Devon PL21 9LL

Company number
01049904
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
13 April 1972
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 23 October 2021

Next statement due by 6 November 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

99999 - Dormant Company

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
C.S. PRODUCTS (TESTING EQUIPMENT) LIMITED22 August 2005

Latest company documents
DateDescription
08/02/228 February 2022 Total exemption full accounts made up to 2021-03-31

View Document

02/12/212 December 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-10-23 with no updates

View Document

05/01/215 January 2021 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 23/10/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/03/2031 March 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2020

View Accounts

01/11/191 November 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 23/10/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company