MEDEXPRESS LTD

Address

MEDEXPRESS LTD
ST GEORGE'S HOUSE
14 GEORGE STREET
HUNTINGDON
CAMBRIDGESHIRE
PE29 3GH
(131 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

General medical practice activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
07020529
Incorporation Date:
16 Sep 2009 (8 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£100.00 on 14 Sep 2017
For period ending:
31 Dec 2016
Filed on:
28 Sep 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
16 Sep 2015
Filed on:
13 Oct 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Dec 2015 31 Dec 2014 31 Dec 2013
Cash at bank: £105,779 £111,060 £34,828
Debtors: £75,003 £85,301 £21,072
Creditors due within one year: £31,801 £73,450 £38,307
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £148,981 £122,911 £17,593
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £220,196 £189,175 £40,707
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 21 available


Directors and Secretaries

Richard Allan
16 Sep 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Company Secretary
16 Sep 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

EAST ANGLIAN AMBULANCES LIMITED
Changed 9 Dec 2009

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
23 Jul 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2016 28 Sep 2017 9
31 Dec 2015 16 Aug 2016 8
31 Dec 2014 11 Aug 2015 8
31 Dec 2013 19 Mar 2014 3
31 Dec 2013 31 Dec 2013 0

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
21 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 8 times in the last few years