MEDI-PLINTH EQUIPMENT LIMITED



Legal registered address
Blays Cottage Blays Cottage Blays Lane Egham Surrey England TW20 0PB
Company received £10,620 of state aid to support it through COVID-19 more details

Latest financial results as at 30 June 2021
Cash in bank
£49.37k
Current assets
£1.35m
Current creditors
£553.10k
Shareholders funds
£714.51k
View full financial accounts

Company number
06204253
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
5 April 2007
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 June 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 31 March 2023

Company financial year end is on 30 June 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 25 March 2022

Next statement due by 8 April 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

25990 - Manufacture of other fabricated metal products not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
MEDI-PLINTH (2007) LIMITED18 April 2007

Latest company documents
DateDescription
31/03/2231 March 2022 Total exemption full accounts made up to 2021-06-30

View Document

15/02/2215 February 2022 Director's details changed for Mr Raj Shekhar Singh on 2022-02-15

View Document

30/06/2130 June 2021 Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 2021

View Accounts

18/09/2018 September 2020 REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 18/09/2020 FROM CUMBERLAND HOUSE DRAKE AVENUE STAINES-UPON-THAMES MIDDLESEX TW18 2AW ENGLAND

View Document

30/06/2030 June 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 2020

View Accounts

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company