MEDIA DATA LTD.

Dissolved on 30 Apr 2013

Address

MEDIA DATA LTD.
TROJAN HOUSE, TOP FLOOR
34 ARCADIA AVENUE
LONDON
ENGLAND
N3 2JU
(1,301 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification: Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
07004486
Incorporation Date:
29 Aug 2009
Dissolution Date:
30 Apr 2013
Dissolved after 3 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£1,000.00 on 19 Jul 2012

Latest Company Accounts

For period ending:
31 Dec 2010
Filed on:
26 May 2011
Purchase these accounts for £4.99 ex VAT

Latest Annual Return (Directors & Shareholder Information)

As at:
19 Jul 2012
Filed on:
19 Jul 2012
Purchase this document for £4.99 ex VAT

Information correct as of: 11 May 2014 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 16 available


Directors and Secretaries

Kruemmel & Kollegen Ltd
29 Aug 2009 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
Gerhard Pucher
16 Jul 2012 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Previous Company Names

TELLCOM MEDIA LTD.
Changed 25 Nov 2010

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.mediadata.support
www.mediadata.org.uk
www.mediadata.active
www.mediadata.services
www.mediadata.and
www.mediadata.business
www.mediadata.office

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2010 26 May 2011 5

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 10

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
16 official company documents available

Monitor Company
Free!

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
Monitor Now - Free!

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code