MEDIA ICON LIMITED

Company number 04038264



Last updated 16 September 2019
Registered office address
MATRIX HOUSE 12-16 LIONEL ROAD CANVEY ISLAND ESSEX ENGLAND SS8 9DE
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
21 July 2000
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 21 July 2019

Next statement due by 4 August 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

73110 - Advertising agencies

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
MILLAKE LIMITED21 September 2000

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
23/07/1923 July 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 21/07/19, NO UPDATESView PDF
12/03/1912 March 2019REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 12/03/2019 FROM MATRIX HOUSE 12-16 LIONEL ROAD CANVEY ISLAND ESSEXView PDF
27/07/1827 July 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 21/07/18, NO UPDATESView PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2017-12-31)
Current assets
£853.85k
Current creditors
£629.42k
Shareholders funds
£225.45k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company