MEDIA MAKER LTD.



Legal registered address
Media House Padge Road Beeston Nottingham Nottinghamshire NG9 2RS

Latest financial results as at 31 March 2021
Cash in bank
£189.47k
Current assets
£2.34m
Current creditors
£411.23k
Shareholders funds
£1.90m
View full financial accounts

Company number
02707604
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Unaudited Abridged
Incorporated on
16 April 1992
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 31 August 2021

Next statement due by 14 September 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

62090 - Other information technology service activities

82302 - Activities of conference organisers

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
WILTSHIRE COMPUTER SERVICES LIMITED6 December 1993

Latest company documents
DateDescription
02/12/212 December 2021 Unaudited abridged accounts made up to 2021-03-31

View Document

31/03/2131 March 2021 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2021

View Accounts

31/03/2031 March 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2020

View Accounts

10/09/1910 September 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 31/08/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/03/1931 March 2019 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2019

View Accounts

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company