MEDIA SIGNS & PRINTS LTD

Address

MEDIA SIGNS & PRINTS LTD
386 NEASDEN LANE NORTH
NEASDEN
LONDON
NW10 0BT
(63 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Satellite telecommunications activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06272163
Incorporation Date:
7 Jun 2007 (10 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Jun
Capital:
£100.00 on 17 Aug 2016
For period ending:
30 Jun 2016
Filed on:
22 Feb 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
7 Jun 2016
Filed on:
17 Aug 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Jun 2015 30 Jun 2014 30 Jun 2013
Cash at bank: £980 £1,890 £2,560
Creditors due within one year: £65,166 £68,553 £80,568
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£49,626 -£51,063 -£52,208
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£49,839 -£51,155 -£52,148
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 24 available


Directors and Secretaries

Housham Al Azawi
7 Jun 2007 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Company Secretary
Ibrahim Mahdi
7 Jun 2007 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

1ST SIGNS & SATELLITES LIMITED
Changed 18 Sep 2017

Previous Addresses

ZUBAIDY & CO, FOREST HOUSE
58 WOODLANE
WHITE CITY
LONDON
W12 7RZ
Changed 27 Jan 2009


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Jun 2016 22 Feb 2017 8
30 Jun 2015 14 Mar 2016 9
30 Jun 2014 26 Feb 2015 8
30 Jun 2013 4 Mar 2014 9
30 Jun 2013 30 Jun 2013 0

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
24 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 6 times in the last few years