MEDIA WALES LIMITED

Company number 00046946



Last updated 1 May 2015
Registered office address
ONE CANADA SQUARE CANARY WHARF LONDON E14 5AP
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
DORMANT
Incorporated on
21 February 1896
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 1 May 2019

Next statement due by 15 May 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

58130 - Publishing of newspapers

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
WESTERN MAIL & ECHO LIMITED24 July 2007
MEDIA WALES COMPANY LIMITED2 August 2007
WESTERN MAIL & ECHO LIMITED1 October 2007

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
03/12/143 December 2014DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR SIMON RICHARD FOXView PDF
03/12/143 December 2014APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR PAUL VICKERSView PDF
02/06/142 June 2014SOLVENCY STATEMENT DATED 21/05/14View PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company