MEDIAKIND SYSTEMS UK LTD



Legal registered address
2 Charlotte Place 7th & 8th Floors Southampton Hampshire United Kingdom SO14 0TB

Company number
03695535
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
14 January 1999
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2022

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2024

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2024

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 14 January 2024

Next statement due by 28 January 2025

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

61900 - Other telecommunications activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
TANDBERG TELEVISION LIMITED21 January 2010
ERICSSON TELEVISION LIMITED21 April 2020

Latest company documents
DateDescription
15/01/2415 January 2024 Confirmation statement made on 2024-01-14 with no updates

View Document

14/01/2414 January 2024 Full accounts made up to 2022-12-31

View Document

23/06/2323 June 2023 Appointment of Mr Ronan Terence Fortune as a director on 2023-06-20

View Document

23/06/2323 June 2023 Termination of appointment of Thomas Oliver Walshe as a director on 2023-06-20

View Document

16/01/2316 January 2023 Confirmation statement made on 2023-01-14 with no updates

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company