MEDICAL AIR TECHNOLOGY LIMITED



Legal registered address
Unit 2 Mercury Way Trafford Park Manchester Greater Manchester M41 7LY

Latest financial results as at 31 December 2020
Cash in bank
£612.09k
Current assets
£2.68m
Current creditors
£2.50m
Shareholders funds
£178.48k
View full financial accounts

Company number
04325278
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
20 November 2001
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 8 November 2021

Next statement due by 22 November 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

74909 - Other professional, scientific and technical activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
HALLCO 688 LIMITED4 February 2002

Latest company documents
DateDescription
03/02/223 February 2022 Appointment of Mr Barry James Joseph Mccurdy as a director on 2022-02-01

View Document

16/11/2116 November 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-11-08 with updates

View Document

31/12/2031 December 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2020

View Accounts

10/06/2010 June 2020 PREVSHO FROM 30/06/2020 TO 31/12/2019

View Document

31/12/1931 December 2019 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2019

View Accounts

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company