MEDICAL IMAGING SYSTEMS LIMITED



Legal registered address
26-27 Capitol Park Capitol Way Colindale London England NW9 0EQ

Latest financial results as at 30 June 2021
Cash in bank
£12.92m
Current assets
£20.84m
Current creditors
£15.99m
Shareholders funds
£5.00m
View full financial accounts

Company number
03472964
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
27 November 1997
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 June 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 31 March 2022

Company financial year end is on 30 June 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 5 December 2021

Next statement due by 19 December 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

74909 - Other professional, scientific and technical activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
FRIMCARE LIMITED7 January 1998

Latest company documents
DateDescription
31/03/2231 March 2022 Full accounts made up to 2021-06-30

View Document

08/12/218 December 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-12-05 with no updates

View Document

30/06/2130 June 2021 Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 2021

View Accounts

30/06/2030 June 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 2020

View Accounts

19/12/1919 December 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 05/12/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company