MEDICAL REPORTS LONDON LIMITED

Address

MEDICAL REPORTS LONDON LIMITED
42 LYTTON ROAD
BARNET
EN5 5BY
(1,198 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Financial intermediation not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
07818842
Incorporation Date:
21 Oct 2011 (6 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£200.00 on 21 Oct 2016
For period ending:
31 Mar 2017
Filed on:
21 Jul 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
21 Oct 2015
Filed on:
28 Oct 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2016 31 Mar 2015 31 Mar 2014
Cash at bank: £6,147 £26,764 £63,908
Debtors: £203,095 £272,241 £117,598
Creditors due within one year: £152,975 £298,849 £176,660
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £56,267 £156 £4,846
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £56,505 £473 £5,269
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2015 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 20 available


Directors and Secretaries

Stephen King
21 Oct 2011 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Darrelle King
21 Oct 2011 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Company Secretary
John Prince
21 Oct 2011 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

JOHN & STEPHEN LIMITED
Changed 10 Sep 2012

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2017 21 Jul 2017 4
31 Mar 2016 10 Aug 2016 5
31 Mar 2015 4 Aug 2015 5
31 Mar 2014 23 Oct 2014 7
31 Mar 2013 17 Oct 2013 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
20 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 6 times in the last few years