MEDICAL & SCIENTIFIC STRUCTURES LIMITED



Legal registered address
1 Old Park Lane Urmston Manchester England M41 7HA

Company number
10117952
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Dormant
Incorporated on
11 April 2016
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2022

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2024

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2024

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 31 March 2024

Next statement due by 14 April 2025

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

71129 - Other engineering activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
DM107 LIMITED21 May 2016

Latest company documents
DateDescription
10/04/2410 April 2024 NewConfirmation statement made on 2024-03-31 with no updates

View Document

05/04/245 April 2024 NewNotification of Environmental Engineering Limited as a person with significant control on 2024-04-05

View Document

05/04/245 April 2024 NewCessation of Dalkia Operations Holding Limited as a person with significant control on 2024-04-05

View Document

05/01/245 January 2024 Termination of appointment of Benjamin Christopher Hancock as a director on 2023-12-31

View Document

05/01/245 January 2024 Termination of appointment of Benjamin Christopher Hancock as a secretary on 2023-12-31

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company