MEDICALS DIRECT SCREENINGS LIMITED

Address

MEDICALS DIRECT SCREENINGS LIMITED
17 ROCHESTER ROW
LONDON
SW1P 1QT
(275 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other human health activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02706045
Incorporation Date:
13 Apr 1992 (24 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£14,001.00 on 27 Apr 2015
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
6 Oct 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
31 Mar 2015
Filed on:
27 Apr 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 140 available


Directors and Secretaries

Andrew Bord
1 Jan 2015 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Robert Boyles
1 Jan 2015 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Capita Corporate Director Limited
21 May 2012 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Capita Group Secretary Limited
21 May 2012 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

INSURANCE MARKETING PARTNERSHIP LIMITED
Changed 24 Aug 1998
GET TO GRIPS LIMITED
Changed 28 Feb 1996

Previous Addresses

BUCKINGHAM HOUSE EAST
THE BROADWAY
STANMORE
MIDDLESEX
HA7 4EB
Changed 1 Jun 2012

47A HIGH STREET
BUSHEY
WATFORD
HERTFORDSHIRE WD2 1BD
Changed 18 Mar 2002

MARLON HOUSE
71-74 MARK LANE
LONDON
EC3R 7HS
Changed 28 Oct 1999

TRAFALGAR HOUSE
GRENVILLE PLACE
MILL HOUSE
LONDON NW7 3SA
Changed 5 Mar 1998

COURT GREEN
EDEN ROAD
TUNBRIDGE WELLS
KENT TN1 1TS
Changed 20 Nov 1997

28 VANCOUVER DRIVE
LONDON ROAD
CRAWLEY
SUSSEX RH11 7UR
Changed 6 Feb 1996

12 MILL STREET
MAIDSTONE
KENT
ME15 6XU
Changed 23 Jan 1995


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.medicalsdirectscreenings.co.uk
www.medicalsdirectscreenings.com
www.medicalsdirectscreenings.net
www.medicalsdirectscreenin.gs
www.medicalsdirectscreenings.health
www.medicalsdirectscreenings.active
www.medicalsdirectscreenings.works

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 6 Oct 2014 10
31 Dec 2012 7 Oct 2013 10
31 Dec 2011 23 Oct 2012 10
31 Dec 2010 7 Sep 2011 9
31 Dec 2009 2 Aug 2010 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
140 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 6 times in the last few years