MEDICARE COLGATE LIMITED



Legal registered address
Units 1 & 2 Post Cross Business Park Kentisbeare Cullompton Devon EX15 2BB

Latest financial results as at 31 March 2021
Cash in bank
£622.75k
Current assets
£2.21m
Current creditors
£352.17k
Shareholders funds
£2.28m
View full financial accounts

Company number
02958090
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
12 August 1994
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 11 April 2022

Next statement due by 25 April 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

46760 - Wholesale of other intermediate products

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
BRANDBEAT LIMITED4 April 2005

Latest company documents
DateDescription
07/04/227 April 2022 Confirmation statement made on 2022-04-07 with updates

View Document

03/02/223 February 2022 Termination of appointment of David John Colgate as a director on 2022-01-01

View Document

20/12/2120 December 2021 Total exemption full accounts made up to 2021-03-31

View Document

31/03/2131 March 2021 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2021

View Accounts

13/08/2013 August 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 12/08/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company