MEDICENTRES (UK) LIMITED

Liquidation (when checked on 1 Jun 2015)

Address

MEDICENTRES (UK) LIMITED
38 DE MONTFORT STREET
LEICESTER
LE1 7GS
(172 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Medical practice activities

Legal Information

Accounts Overdue (checked on 1 Jun 2015)
Annual Return Overdue (checked on 1 Jun 2015)
Company Registration No.:
01536367
Incorporation Date:
29 Dec 1980
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£10,013,663.00 on 4 Oct 2010
For period ending:
31 Dec 2008
Filed on:
22 Mar 2010
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
9 May 2010
Filed on:
4 Oct 2010
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 Jun 2015 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 190 available


Directors and Secretaries

Shabir Randeree
20 Oct 2008 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Sunil Sheth
1 Sep 2009 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
1 Apr 2009 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Company Secretary

Charges / mortgages against this Company

NETWORK RAIL INFRASTRUCTURE LIMITED
RENT DEPOSIT AGREEMENT - OUTSTANDING on 6 Feb 2008
NETWORK RAIL INFRASTRUCTURE LIMITED
RENT DEPOSIT AGREEMENT - OUTSTANDING on 6 Feb 2008
NETWORK RAIL INFRASTRUCTURE LIMITED
RENT DEPOSIT AGREEMENT - OUTSTANDING on 6 Feb 2008
COMMERCIAL PROPERTY UK TRUSTEES LIMITED
RENT DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 18 Aug 2005
SIROSA ANSTALT
RENT DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 21 Jan 2003
GREYCOAT COMMERCIAL DEVELOPMENTS JERSEY LIMITED AND GREYCOAT SECOND COMMERCIAL DEVELOPMENTSJERSEY LIMITED
DEED - OUTSTANDING on 8 Dec 2001

Previous Company Names

G.P. DEPUTISING SERVICE LIMITED
Changed 2 Nov 1998

Previous Addresses

80 HINCKLEY ROAD
LEICESTER
LE3 0RD
Changed 24 Apr 2012

MCR
43-45 PORTMAN SQUARE
LONDON
W1H 6LY
Changed 28 Nov 2011

150 FENCHURCH STREET
LONDON
EC3M 6BB
Changed 4 Aug 2011

NEW LIVERPOOL HOUSE
15 ELDON STREET
LONDON
EC2M 7LA
Changed 22 May 2009

5TH FLOOR, CHURCHILL HOUSE
142-146 OLD STREET
LONDON
EC1V 9BW
Changed 13 Jul 2007

1010 GREAT WEST ROAD
BRENTFORD
MIDDLESEX TW8 9BA
Changed 8 Dec 2006

1010 GREAT WEST ROAD
BRENTFORD
MIDDLESEX TW8 9BA
Changed 18 Aug 2005

150 FENCHURCH STREET
LONDON
EC3M 6BB
Changed 15 Aug 2005

1ST FLOOR
VICTORIA STATION HOUSE
191 VICTORIA STREET
LONDON SW1E 5NE
Changed 5 Apr 2002

C/O SINCLAIR MONTROSE HEALTHCARE
JESSICA HOUSE RED LION SQUARE
LONDON
SW18 4LS
Changed 28 Jul 2001

JESSICA HOUSE RED LION SQUARE
191 WANDSWORTH HIGH STREET
LONDON
SW18 4LS
Changed 26 Feb 1999

CLIFFORDS INN
FETTER LANE
LONDON
EC4A 1AS
Changed 17 Jun 1998

CLIFFORDS INN
FETTER LANE
LONDON
EC4A 1AS
Changed 9 Dec 1996

137, NEWHALL STREET,
BIRMINGHAM.
B3 1SF
Changed 20 Nov 1996

METROPOLITAN HOUSE
1 HAGLEY ROAD
EDGBASTON
BIRMINGHAM B16 8TG
Changed 14 Jan 1993


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.medicentres.medical
www.medicentres.active
www.medicentres.org.uk
www.medicentres.health
www.medicentres.org
www.medicentr.es
www.medicentres.work

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2008 22 Mar 2010 15
31 Dec 2007 22 Mar 2010 27
31 Dec 2006 15 Jul 2008 19
31 Dec 2005 31 Oct 2007 22
31 Dec 2004 15 Sep 2005 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 08

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
190 official company documents available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code