MEDICLEAN LTD



Legal registered address
RIDGEWAY CROSSHANDS LONGHOPE GLOUCESTERSHIRE GL17 0LN

Company number
04514440
Company status
Active - Proposal to Strike off
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
19 August 2002
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 August 2009

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 31 August 2011

Company financial year end is on 30 November 2024

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 19 August 2010

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 16 September 2011



Nature of business (SIC)

81210 - General cleaning of buildings

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
DAISY VALLEY LTD3 October 2002

Latest company documents
DateDescription
10/12/1110 December 2011 COMPULSORY STRIKE OFF SUSPENDED (DISS16(SOAS))

View Document

29/11/1129 November 2011 FIRST GAZETTE

View Document

08/11/108 November 2010 CURREXT FROM 31/08/2010 TO 30/11/2010

View Document

08/11/108 November 2010 Annual return made up to 19 August 2010 with full list of shareholders

View Document

08/11/108 November 2010 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, SECRETARY MARTINE BURCHELL BLANN

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company