MEDIK OSTOMY SUPPLIES LIMITED

Address

MEDIK OSTOMY SUPPLIES LIMITED
QUALITAS HOUSE
100 ELMGROVE ROAD
HARROW
MIDDLESEX
HA1 2RW
Classification:

Wholesale of pharmaceutical goods

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03486747
Incorporation Date:
29 Dec 1997 (19 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£100.00 on 20 Jan 2015
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
5 Dec 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
1 Oct 2014
Filed on:
20 Jan 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 61 available


Directors and Secretaries

Hemang Badiani
1 Dec 2000 ⇒ Present ( 17 Years ) Director
29 Dec 1997 ⇒ Present ( 19 Years ) Company Secretary

Charges / mortgages against this Company

BARCLAYS BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 4 Feb 2014
MW TRUSTEES LIMITED, JAYMAN BADIANI, HEMANG BADIANI
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 10 Jan 2013
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 22 Jul 1998

Previous Company Names

BABY INNOVATIONS LIMITED
Changed 28 Feb 2000

Previous Addresses

UNIT 11 CRYSTAL CENTRE
ELMGROVE ROAD
HARROW
MIDDLESEX
HA1 2HP
ENGLAND
Changed 5 Apr 2012

UNIT 9 CRYSTAL WAY, ELMGROVE
ROAD, HARROW
MIDDLESEX
HA1 2HP
Changed 18 Jan 2011

SAYMUR SUITE
27 PETERBOROUGH ROAD
HARROW
MIDDLESEX HA1 2AU
Changed 19 Jan 2007

ANDERSON HOUSE 276 PRESTON ROAD
HARROW
MIDDLESEX HA3 0QA
Changed 23 Jul 2003


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 5 Dec 2014 12
31 Dec 2012 14 Oct 2013 10
31 Dec 2011 19 Dec 2012 12
31 Dec 2010 3 Oct 2011 10
31 Dec 2009 24 Jan 2011 13

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
61 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 7 times in the last few years