MEDILINE GROUP SERVICES LIMITED

Company number 02068130



Last updated 10 November 2019
Registered office address
3RD FLOOR BUTT DYKE HOUSE 33 PARK ROW NOTTINGHAM ENGLAND NG1 6EE
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
28 October 1986
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 31 December 2018

Next statement due by 14 January 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

70100 - Activities of head offices

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
NORTH WEST COMMUNITY SERVICES LIMITED1 March 2018

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
31/03/1931 March 2019Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2019View PDF
22/01/1922 January 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 31/12/18, NO UPDATESView PDF
22/01/1922 January 2019PSC'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MEDILINE NURSES AND CARERS LIMITED / 01/03/2018View PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2019-03-31)
Cash in bank
£92.40k
Current assets
£4.23m
Fixed assets
£3.52m
Current creditors
£3.44m
Shareholders funds
£4.31m
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company