MEDIMMUNE U.K. LIMITED



Legal registered address
Plot 6 Renaissance Way Boulevard Industry Park Speke Liverpool L24 9JW

Company number
03854275
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
6 October 1999
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2023

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 16 June 2022

Next statement due by 30 June 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

20590 - Manufacture of other chemical products not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
LAW 2013 LIMITED15 October 1999
AVIRON UK LIMITED5 August 2002

Latest company documents
DateDescription
06/12/216 December 2021 Director's details changed for Matthew Shaun Bowden on 2021-08-06

View Document

08/08/218 August 2021 Full accounts made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

16/06/2116 June 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-06-16 with no updates

View Document

18/09/1918 September 2019 SECRETARY APPOINTED CAMILLA JANE JOHNSTONE

View Document

18/09/1918 September 2019 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, SECRETARY MATTHEW CONACHER

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company