MEDIPLAN LIMITED



Legal registered address
245 Sheffield Road Woodhouse Mill Sheffield South Yorkshire S13 9ZD

Latest financial results as at 31 December 2021
Cash in bank
£374.22k
Current assets
£1.03m
Fixed assets
£260.13k
Current creditors
£403.95k
Shareholders funds
£869.29k
View full financial accounts

Company number
02767605
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
25 November 1992
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2023

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 28 June 2022

Next statement due by 12 July 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

32500 - Manufacture of medical and dental instruments and supplies

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
STANDLODE LIMITED6 January 1993
DESPRO-MEDIPLAN LIMITED21 October 1999

Latest company documents
DateDescription
26/01/2226 January 2022 Termination of appointment of Gary James Bell as a director on 2021-12-22

View Document

31/12/2131 December 2021 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2021

View Accounts

25/10/2125 October 2021 Appointment of Mr David Robert Hinchcliffe as a director on 2021-10-25

View Document

29/06/2129 June 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-06-28 with updates

View Document

04/03/214 March 2021 STATEMENT OF SATISFACTION OF A CHARGE / FULL / CHARGE NO 6

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company