MEDITERRANEAN SHIPPING COMPANY (UK) LIMITED

Address

MEDITERRANEAN SHIPPING COMPANY (UK) LIMITED
MEDITE HOUSE THE HAVENS
RANSOMES EUROPARK
IPSWICH
SUFFOLK
IP3 9SJ
(211 companies also use this postcode)

Classification: Service activities incidental to water transportation

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
01345236
Incorporation Date:
21 Dec 1977 (37 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£12,500.00 on 18 Aug 2014
For period ending:
31 Dec 2014
Filed on:
13 Apr 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
10 Aug 2014
Filed on:
18 Aug 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 3 May 2015 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 141 available


Directors and Secretaries

Maurizio Aponte
18 Oct 2008 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Elvio Bourquin
26 Feb 1999 ⇒ Present ( 16 Years ) Director
Daniel Everitt
1 Aug 2002 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Director
Anne Gordon
1 Jul 2006 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Company Secretary
1 Jul 2006 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Lawrence Matthews
26 Feb 1999 ⇒ Present ( 16 Years ) Director
Kelvin Wilden
1 Jan 2008 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 21 Sep 2007
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 21 Sep 2007
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - PART of the property or undertaking has been released from charge on 15 Sep 2007

Previous Company Names

MEDITE SHIPPING COMPANY (U.K.) LIMITED
Changed 13 Jul 2004

Previous Addresses

MEDITE HOUSE THE HAVENS
RANSOMES EUROPARK
IPSWICH
SUFFOLK
IP3 9SJ
Changed 24 Aug 2009

MEDITE HOUSE
TRINITY TERMINAL
FELIXSTOWE
SUFFOLK IP11 8TH
Changed 12 Apr 1996

ROY CRAFT HOUSE
LINTON ROAD
BARKING
ESSEX IG11 8HE
Changed 16 Aug 1989


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.mediterraneanshippingcompany.co.uk
www.mediterraneanshippingcompany.active
www.mediterraneanshipping.company
www.mediterraneanshippingcompany.services
www.mediterraneanshippingcompany.support
www.mediterraneanshippingcompany.org.uk
www.mediterraneanshippingcompany.and

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2016
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
9 Jul 2016

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2014 13 Apr 2015 4
31 Dec 2013 3 Jul 2014 7
31 Dec 2012 6 Jun 2013 6
31 Dec 2011 9 Aug 2012 8
31 Dec 2010 1 Apr 2011 4

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
141 official company documents available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code