MEDITRAIN LIMITED

Address

MEDITRAIN LIMITED
8 RAVENSDEANE
THORNHILL ROAD
EDGERTON
HUDDERSFIELD
HD3 3DD
Phone: 07766 648 486
Phone: 01243 278 515
Phone: 07771 998 381
Phone: 01484 514 260
Web:
Classification:

Technical and vocational secondary education

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04894542
Incorporation Date:
10 Sep 2003 (14 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Sep
Capital:
£2.00 on 19 Sep 2016
For period ending:
30 Sep 2016
Filed on:
2 May 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
10 Sep 2015
Filed on:
17 Sep 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Sep 2016 30 Sep 2015 30 Sep 2014
Cash at bank: £56,211 £35,034 £26,840
Debtors: £6,447 £3,536 £4,039
Creditors due within one year: £41,515 £20,507 £21,032
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £21,143 £18,063 £9,847
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £21,953 £19,025 £11,129
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2015 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 43 available


Directors and Secretaries

Josette Bailly
16 Aug 2004 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Director
Louise Mellodew
6 Apr 2006 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Director
Simon Mellodew
16 Aug 2004 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

ELMRISE LIMITED
Changed 13 Aug 2004

Previous Addresses

FERNDALE FARM, MANOR ROAD
FARNLEY TYAS
HUDDERSFIELD
WEST YORKSHIRE HD4 6UL
Changed 25 Aug 2004


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Sep 2016 2 May 2017 8
30 Sep 2015 29 Feb 2016 5
30 Sep 2014 11 May 2015 8
30 Sep 2013 10 Apr 2014 7
30 Sep 2012 11 Dec 2012 3

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
43 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 5 times in the last few years