MEDIUM (U.K.) LTD

Address

MEDIUM (U.K.) LTD
5 & 6 PETER JAMES BUSINESS CENTRE, PUMP LANE
HAYES
MIDDLESEX
UB3 3NT
(281 companies also use this postcode)

Phone: 020 8813 5777
Web:
Classification:

Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02635341
Incorporation Date:
6 Aug 1991 (25 Years old)
Financial Year End:
28 Feb
Capital:
£2,000.00 on 8 Jul 2014
For period ending:
28 Feb 2014
Filed on:
10 Sep 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
7 Jul 2014
Filed on:
8 Jul 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 83 available


Directors and Secretaries

Peter Dosanjh
1 Aug 2011 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Ian Sempers
6 Aug 1991 ⇒ Present ( 25 Years ) Director
Karen Walton
1 Jun 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Company Secretary

Charges / mortgages against this Company

BARCLAYS BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 3 Nov 1995

Previous Company Names

MEDIUM CONFERENCE & PRESENTATION TECHNIQUE LIMITED
Changed 17 Feb 1997

Previous Addresses

SPECTRUM HOUSE DUNSTABLE ROAD
ST. ALBANS
HERTFORDSHIRE
AL3 7PR
Changed 8 Sep 2010

MEDIUM HOUSE UNITS 5 AND 6
PETER JAMES BUSINESS CENTRE
PUMP LANE HAYES
MIDDLESEX
UB3 3NT
Changed 27 Aug 2010

MEDIUM HOUSE CROMWELL BUSINESS P
HOWARD WAY
NEWPORT PAGNELL
BUCKINGHAMSHIRE MK16 9QS
Changed 31 Dec 1997

40/44,ROTHESAY ROAD,
LUTON,
BEDS.
LU1 1QZ
Changed 3 Jun 1992

C/O NOTT & CO
1 UNION STREET
LUTON
BEDS LU1 3AN
Changed 11 Feb 1992


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.medium.office
www.medium.and
www.medium.active
www.medium.support
www.medium.org
www.medium.services
www.medium.business

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
28 Feb 2014 10 Sep 2014 7
28 Feb 2013 27 Nov 2013 9
29 Feb 2012 16 Nov 2012 9
28 Feb 2011 1 Dec 2011 10
28 Feb 2010 30 Nov 2010 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 28 Feb 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
83 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 20 times in the last few years