MEDLINE INDUSTRIES LIMITED



Legal registered address
3rd Floor, Quayside Wilderpsool Business Park Greenalls Avenue Warrington England WA4 6HL

Company number
03238147
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
15 August 1996
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 15 August 2020

Next statement due by 29 August 2021

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
INTERCEDE 1193 LIMITED10 October 1996
ALLEGIANCE HEALTHCARE LIMITED2 June 2003
CARDINAL HEALTH U.K. 223 LIMITED1 September 2009
CAREFUSION U.K. 223 LIMITED10 May 2011

Latest company documents
DateDescription
11/07/2111 July 2021 Full accounts made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

26/08/2026 August 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 15/08/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/12/1931 December 2019 FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/12/19

View Document

29/08/1929 August 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 15/08/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/12/1831 December 2018 FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/12/18

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following MEDLINE INDUSTRIES LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company