MEDRUS ENGINEERING LTD

Address

MEDRUS ENGINEERING LTD
17 CLAIRWAIN
NEW INN
PONTYPOOL
GWENT
NP4 0QA
Classification:

Installation of industrial machinery and equipment

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06868317
Incorporation Date:
3 Apr 2009 (8 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Apr
Capital:
£2.00 on 2 May 2016
For period ending:
30 Apr 2016
Filed on:
19 Dec 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
3 Apr 2016
Filed on:
2 May 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Apr 2016 30 Apr 2015 30 Apr 2014
Cash at bank: £526 £1,350 £151
Debtors: £1,822 £29,058 £2,040
Creditors due within one year: £13,749 £21,041 £4,242
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£11,401 £9,367 -£2,051
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£11,256 £9,548 -£1,825
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 20 available


Directors and Secretaries

Tracy Knight
21 Mar 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Andrew Knight
3 Apr 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

REVOLVE SOLUTIONS LTD
Changed 21 Mar 2014

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Jan 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
7 Jan 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Apr 2016 19 Dec 2016 8
30 Apr 2015 26 Jan 2016 9
30 Apr 2014 26 Jan 2015 9
30 Apr 2013 31 Jan 2014 9
30 Apr 2012 7 Jan 2013 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
20 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years