MEDSCREEN HOLDINGS LIMITED



Legal registered address
21 Blacklands Way Abingdon Oxfordshire England OX14 1DY

Company number
04386697
Company status
Disolved
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Dormant
Incorporated on
4 March 2002
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2019

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

74909 - Other professional, scientific and technical activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
NEWINCCO 140 LIMITED26 March 2002

Latest company documents
DateDescription
04/01/224 January 2022 Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off

View Document

04/01/224 January 2022 Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off

View Document

12/10/2112 October 2021 First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off

View Document

12/10/2112 October 2021 First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off

View Document

04/10/214 October 2021 Application to strike the company off the register

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company