MEETISS UK LTD



Legal registered address
ROWLANDSON HOUSE 289-297 BALLARDS LANE LONDON N12 8NP

Latest financial results as of 28 February 2015
Cash in bank
£793
Current assets
£793
Fixed assets
£0
Current creditors
£0
Shareholders funds
£893
View full financial accounts

Company number
07933349
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Incorporated on
2 February 2012
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 28 February 2015

Next annual accounts are due by 30 November 2016

Company financial year end is on 28 February 2025

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 7 January 2015

Next statement due by 4 February 2016



Nature of business (SIC)

69201 - Accounting and auditing activities

69202 - Bookkeeping activities

70229 - Management consultancy activities other than financial management

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
THUBAN LTD25 February 2014

Latest company documents
DateDescription
28/02/1528 February 2015 Annual accounts for year ending 28 Feb 2015

View Accounts

Analyse these accounts
07/01/157 January 2015 Annual return made up to 7 January 2015 with full list of shareholders

View Document

07/01/157 January 2015 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR JEVGENIJA BENDRUPE

View Document

07/07/147 July 2014 Annual return made up to 7 July 2014 with full list of shareholders

View Document

29/04/1429 April 2014 REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 29/04/2014 FROM
707 HIGH ROAD
LONDON
N12 0BT

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company