MEGACORP ACCOUNTANTS LIMITED



Last updated 13 September 2020
Legal registered address
11 ELSINGE ROAD ENFIELD MIDDLESEX EN1 4PG

Latest financial results as at 31 July 2019
Current assets
£840
Current creditors
£520
Shareholders funds
£307
View full financial accounts

Company number
04259172
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Incorporated on
25 July 2001
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 July 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 30 April 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 July 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 25 July 2020

Next statement due by 8 August 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

69201 - Accounting and auditing activities

69202 - Bookkeeping activities

69203 - Tax consultancy

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
MEGACORP KONSULT LIMITED15 February 2011

Latest company documents
DateDescription
29/07/2029 July 2020CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 25/07/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

07/08/197 August 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 25/07/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/07/1931 July 2019Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jul 2019

View Accounts

31/07/1831 July 2018Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jul 2018

View Accounts

31/07/1831 July 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 25/07/18, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company