MEGADYNE UK LIMITED



Legal registered address
Megadyne Uk Limited Cornwallis Road West Bromwich West Midlands England B70 7JF

Latest financial results as at 31 December 2019
Cash in bank
£275.58k
Current assets
£2.41m
Current creditors
£794.97k
Shareholders funds
£3.10m
View full financial accounts

Company number
02150935
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Small
Incorporated on
28 July 1987
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 31 March 2022

Next statement due by 14 April 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

46760 - Wholesale of other intermediate products

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
WEELAND ENGINEERING LIMITED26 May 1989
BRADFORD ENGINEERING SERVICES LIMITED19 June 2003

Latest company documents
DateDescription
10/05/2210 May 2022 Confirmation statement made on 2022-03-31 with no updates

View Document

05/01/225 January 2022 Accounts for a small company made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

15/06/2115 June 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-03-31 with no updates

View Document

09/04/209 April 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 31/03/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/12/1931 December 2019 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2019

View Accounts

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company