MEGAMAN (UK) LIMITED

Company number 04078537



Last updated 2 October 2019
Registered office address
UNIT 2 QUADRANT PARK MUNDELLS WELWYN GARDEN CITY HERTFORDSHIRE AL7 1FS
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
26 September 2000
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 15 September 2019

Next statement due by 29 September 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

46520 - Wholesale of electronic and telecommunications equipment and parts

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
A BRIGHT IDEA LIMITED18 July 2001

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
16/09/1916 September 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 15/09/19, WITH UPDATESView PDF
29/07/1929 July 2019STATEMENT OF SATISFACTION OF A CHARGE / FULL / CHARGE NO 6View PDF
16/04/1916 April 2019REGISTRATION OF A CHARGE / CHARGE CODE 040785370009View PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2018-12-31)
Cash in bank
£281.26k
Current assets
£2.63m
Fixed assets
£136.07k
Current creditors
£3.87m
Shareholders funds
£-12.16m
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company