MEGGITT AEROSPACE LIMITED



Legal registered address
PILOT WAY ANSTY BUSINESS PARK COVENTRY ENGLAND CV7 9JU

Company number
03477890
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
9 December 1997
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 1 August 2020

Next statement due by 15 August 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

25990 - Manufacture of other fabricated metal products not elsewhere classified

26512 - Manufacture of electronic industrial process control equipment

30300 - Manufacture of air and spacecraft and related machinery

33160 - Repair and maintenance of aircraft and spacecraft

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
DUNLOP AEROSPACE LIMITED4 January 2008

Latest company documents
DateDescription
07/08/207 August 2020 DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MISS MARINA LOUISE THOMAS / 18/06/2020

View Document

07/08/207 August 2020 DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MR IAN KEITH PARGETER / 01/01/2016

View Document

05/08/205 August 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 01/08/20, WITH UPDATES

View Document

14/04/2014 April 2020 DIRECTOR APPOINTED MRS KATIE LEWIS

View Document

01/04/201 April 2020 REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 01/04/2020 FROM ATLANTIC HOUSE AVIATION PARK WEST BOURNEMOUTH INTERNATIONAL AIRPORT CHRISTCHURCH DORSET BH23 6EW ENGLAND

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following MEGGITT AEROSPACE LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company