MEH CONTRACTS LIMITED

Company number 01418077



Last updated 1 March 2019
Registered office address
75 SPRINGFIELD ROAD CHELMSFORD ESSEX CM2 6JB
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
8 May 1979
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 August 2010

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 31 May 2012

Company financial year end is on 31 August 2020

Confirmation statement

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 11 August 2016

Nature of business (SIC)

None known

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
MID ESSEX HEATING (LONDON) LIMITED8 September 2011

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
05/03/135 March 2013INSOLVENCY:RE PROGRESS REPORT 05/01/2012-04/01/2013View PDF
27/02/1227 February 2012REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 27/02/2012 FROM 1 THORNHAM GROVE LONDON E15 1DN UNITED KINGDOMView PDF
01/02/121 February 2012NOTICE OF APPOINTMENT OF LIQUIDATOR (COMPULSORY):LIQ. CASE NO.1:IP NO.OR000017,00008161View PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company