MEIGHS LIMITED



Legal registered address
C/O Westley Group Limited Doulton Road Cradley Heath West Midlands B64 5QS

Company number
05181993
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Dormant
Incorporated on
16 July 2004
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 June 2023

Next annual accounts are due by 31 March 2025

Company financial year end is on 30 June 2024

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 16 July 2023

Next statement due by 30 July 2024

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

24540 - Casting of other non-ferrous metals

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
SILVERCHIP LIMITED9 August 2004
LANGLEY ALLOYS LIMITED31 August 2005

Latest company documents
DateDescription
22/02/2422 February 2024 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2023-06-30

View Document

12/09/2312 September 2023 Confirmation statement made on 2023-07-16 with no updates

View Document

30/06/2330 June 2023 Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 2023

View Accounts

Analyse these accounts
23/01/2323 January 2023 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2022-06-30

View Document

13/09/2213 September 2022 Confirmation statement made on 2022-07-16 with no updates

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company