MEIKLEJOHNS LIMITED

Dissolved on 17 Nov 2015

Address

MEIKLEJOHNS LIMITED
3 BAILLIE NICOL JARVIE COURT LOCHARD ROAD
ABERFOYLE
STIRLING
FK8 3SZ
Classification:

Manufacture of other textiles

Manufacture of workwear

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
SC261066
Incorporation Date:
17 Dec 2003
Dissolution Date:
17 Nov 2015
Dissolved after 11 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
For period ending:
31 Dec 2005
Filed on:
1 Nov 2006
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
17 Dec 2006
Filed on:
22 Feb 2007
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 6 Dec 2015 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 25 available


Directors and Secretaries

Donna Meiklejohn
17 Dec 2003 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
Lee Meiklejohn
17 Dec 2003 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Previous Company Names

MUCKY PAWS EMBROIDERY WORKSHOP LIMITED
Changed 10 Oct 2007

Previous Addresses

UNIT 11, 198 SWANSTON STREET
GLASGOW
SOUTH LANARKSHIRE
G40 4HH
Changed 13 Feb 2009


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.meiklejohns.co.uk
www.meiklejohns.org.uk
www.meiklejohns.org

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2005 1 Nov 2006 11
31 Dec 2004 14 Oct 2005 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 05

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
25 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years