MEIYUME (UK) LIMITED

Company number 00483352



Last updated 3 November 2019
Registered office address
AINTREE AVENUE WHITE HORSE BUSINESS PARK TROWBRIDGE UNITED KINGDOM BA14 0XB
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
15 June 1950
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 1 February 2019

Next statement due by 15 February 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

20420 - Manufacture of perfumes and toilet preparations

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
PETER BLACK TOILETRIES & COSMETICS LIMITED9 February 2001
AXXIS INTERNATIONAL LIMITED2 February 2004
PB BEAUTY LIMITED30 June 2009
LF BEAUTY (UK) LIMITED3 December 2018

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
21/10/1921 October 2019APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR PAUL TAYLORView PDF
13/03/1913 March 2019STATEMENT OF COMPANY'S OBJECTSView PDF
13/03/1913 March 2019ADOPT ARTICLES 25/02/2019View PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company